Privacy Policy.

Pentahex Pte Ltd (“we” or “us” or “our”) respects the privacy of our users (“user” or “you”). This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) explains how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your information in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 of Singapore (“PDPA”) when you visit our website https://www.pentahex.co/, including any other media form, media channel, mobile website, or mobile application related or connected thereto (collectively, the “Site"). It is important that you read this Privacy Policy carefully so that you are fully aware of your rights and our responsibilities in relation to your personal data. By accessing the Site, you have agreed to the terms of the Privacy Policy.

We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time and for any reason. We will alert you about any changes by updating the "Last Updated" date of this Privacy Policy. Any changes or modifications will be effective immediately upon posting the updated Privacy Policy on the Site, and you waive the right to receive specific notice of each such change or modification.

You are encouraged to periodically review this Privacy Policy to stay informed of updates. You will be deemed to have been made aware of, will be subject to, and will be deemed to have accepted the changes in any revised Privacy Policy by your continued use of the Site after the date such revised Privacy Policy is posted.

Collection of Your Information

We may collect information about you in a variety of ways. The information we may collect on the Site includes:

Personal Data
Personally identifiable information, which includes your first and last name or similar identifiers, shipping address, electronic mail (“Email”) address, telephone and mobile number, your age, gender, hometown and office address, interests and any other items of information that you provide to us or when you participate in various services and/or activities related to the Site. You are under no obligation to provide us with personal information of any kind, however your refusal to do so may prevent you from using certain features of the Site.

Derivative Data
Information our servers automatically collect when you access the Site, such as your internet protocol (“IP”) address, your browser type and version, your time zone settings and operating system, your access times, and the pages you have viewed directly before and after accessing the Site. If you are using our mobile application, this information may also include your device name and type, your operating system, your phone number, your country, your likes and replies to a post, and other interactions with the application and other users via server log files, as well as any other information you choose to provide.

Data From Social Networks
User information from social networking sites, such as Apple’s Game Center, Facebook, Google+, Instagram, Pinterest, Twitter, including your name, your social network username, location, gender, birth date, email address, profile picture, and public data for contacts, if you connect your account to such social networks. If you are using our mobile application, this information may also include the contact information of anyone you invite to use and/or join our mobile application.

Mobile Device Data
Device information, such as your mobile device ID, model, and manufacturer, and information about the location of your device, if you access the Site from a mobile device.

Use of Your Information

Having accurate information about you permits us to provide you with a smooth, efficient, and customized experience. Specifically, we may use information collected about you via the Site to:

  • Assist law enforcement and respond to subpoena.
  • Compile anonymous statistical data and analysis for use internally or with third parties.
  • Monitor and analyze usage and trends to improve your experience with the Site.
  • Resolve disputes and troubleshoot problems.
  • Respond to product and customer service requests.

Disclosure of Your Information

We may share information we have collected about you in certain situations. Your information may be disclosed as follows:

By Law or to Protect Rights
If we believe the release of information about you is necessary to respond to legal process, to investigate or remedy potential violations of our policies, or to protect the rights, property, and safety of others, we may share your information as permitted or required by any applicable law, rule, or regulation. This includes exchanging information with other entities for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Third-Party Service Providers
We may share your information with third parties that perform services for us or on our behalf, including payment processing, data analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer service, and marketing assistance.

Tracking Technologies


Website Analytics
We may also partner with selected third-party vendors to allow tracking technologies and remarketing services on the Site through the use of first party cookies and third-party cookies, to, among other things, analyze and track users’ use of the Site [and our mobile application] , determine the popularity of certain content and better understand online activity. By accessing the Site or participating in our services and activities,, you expressly acknowledge and consent to the disclosure of your personal data to our selected third-party vendors. Whenever necessary, we will inform you of our selected third-party vendors, and you are encouraged to read through the terms of their privacy policy where applicable. We will, however, insofar as it is reasonable, ensure that your personal data and/or information do not contravene the PDPA.

You should be aware that getting a new computer, installing a new browser, upgrading an existing browser, or erasing or otherwise altering your browser’s cookies files may also clear certain opt-out cookies, plug-ins, or settings.

Third-Party Websites

The Site [and our mobile application] may contain links to third-party websites and applications of interest, including advertisements and external services, that are not affiliated with us. Once you have used these links to leave the Site [or our mobile application], any information you provide to these third parties is not covered by this Privacy Policy, and we cannot guarantee the safety and privacy of your information. Before visiting and providing any information to any third-party websites, you should inform yourself of the privacy policies and practices (if any) of the third party responsible for that website, and should take those steps necessary to, in your discretion, protect the privacy of your information. We are not responsible for the content or privacy and security practices and policies of any third parties, including other sites, services or applications that may be linked to or from the Site [or our mobile application].

Security of Your Information

We use administrative, technical, and physical security measures to help protect your personal information. While we have taken reasonable steps to secure the personal information you provide to us, please be aware that despite our efforts, no security measures are perfect or impenetrable, and no method of data transmission can be guaranteed against any interception or other type of misuse. Any information disclosed online is vulnerable to interception and misuse by unauthorized parties. Therefore, we cannot guarantee complete security if you provide personal information.

Disclosure Upon Sale of Business

If our company’s business is sold, transferred, or merged with another business, your personal data or information may be disclosed to our advisors and any prospective purchasers and their advisors, and the new owners may collect, use, or disclose your personal data in the same way as set out in this Privacy Policy.

Policy for Children

We do not knowingly solicit information from or market to children under the age of 13. If you become aware of any data we have collected from children under age 13, please contact us using the contact information provided below.

Controls for Do-Not-Track Features

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems [and our mobile applications] include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. No uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this Privacy Policy. Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and applications include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. If you set the DNT signal on your browser, we will respond to such DNT browser signals.

Options Regarding Your Information

Last updated: 15 March 2022

Contact Us
If you have questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at:
Pentahex Pte Ltd
1090 Lower Delta Road
Singapore 169201
hello@pentahex.co